Credit Cards

eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
Business & Money
Technology
Women
Health
Education
Family
Travel
Cars
Entertainment
SD Editorials
Online Guide and article directory site.
Foodeditorials.com
Over 15,000 recipes & editorials on food.
Lyricadvisor.com
Get 100,000 Lyric & Albums.

Video on Air Miles Credit Cards

    View: 
Similar Videos
Videos on Air Miles Credit Cards
Videos on Apr For Credit Cards
Videos on Bank And Credit Cards
Videos on Bank Of Scotland Credit Cards
Videos on Best Balance Transfers Credit Cards
Videos on Best Credit Card Available
Videos on Best Credit Card For Overseas
Videos on Best Credit Card For Transfers
Videos on Best Credit Card To Use
Videos on Best Credit Cards For Business
Videos on Best Credit Cards In
Videos on Best Credit Cards Interest Rates
Videos on Best Rewards Credit Card
Videos on Deal With Bad Credit
Videos on Department Store Credit Cards
Videos on Gas Credit Card Online
Videos on Line Credit Card Processing
Videos on Make A Credit Card Payment
Videos on Merchant Account Accepting Credit Card
Videos on Statue Of Limitations On Credit Card Debt
 
Air Miles Credit Cards
Peter Kenny
These days there are many different credit card types around to choose from, and one group of credit cards are known as rewards based credit cards. There are a number of different rewards that you can choose from within this category, and one of the reward types available is air miles, which can prove invaluable to those that tend to travel abroad a lot whether on business or for pleasure. Travelling by air can be expensive, and every little can help when it comes to cutting costs on air travel. With an air miles credit card you can enjoy earning miles that can save you money on the cost of air travel, which is great whether you are a business or a leisure traveller.
Air miles credit cards are available from a range of providers and as with any other credit card it is important to compare the different cards and providers in order to determine which is going to be the most suitable card for your needs. These cards are best suited to those that pay their credit card balance off in full each month and therefore do not pay interest, as otherwise the amount that you pay in interest will far outweigh the rewards that you receive.
With an air miles credit card you earn miles for every pound that you spend on the card on purchases, so the more you use the card and the more you spend on it the higher the number of miles that you accrue. However, you should bear in mind that no miles are given for cash transactions or withdrawals, and in fact you will be charged high fees and interest charges for such transactions so they are best avoided if possible. The number of air miles awarded per pound spent can vary from one provider to another, and this is why it is important to compare the different deals and try and maximise on the number of air miles that you can earn by spending on the card.
If you do not travel by air regularly then there is little point having an air miles credit card, and you may find that some other type of rewards based credit card is better suited to your needs. If you do not spend on your credit card regularly it may also not be particularly suitable, as it will take far too long to build up the number of miles that you need.
When looking for an air miles credit card you do, of course, have to check to see how many air miles you can earn per pound spent on the credit card. However, there are also other areas that you should look at. For example, you may find that some cards that offer a higher number of miles per pound spent charge a hefty annual fee, and this may be something that you prefer to avoid, so make sure that you look at the bigger picture before you make your decision.
Next Paragraph..
A Guide to Business | Guide to Technology | Guide to Women | Guide to Health | Family Guide to | Travel & Vacations | Information on Cars

EditorialToday Credit Cards has 1 sub sections. Such as Credit Card Information. With over 20,000 authors and writers, we are a well known online resource and editorial services site in United Kingdom, Canada & America . Here, we cover all the major topics from self help guide to A Guide to Business, Guide to Finance, Ideas for Marketing, Legal Guide, Lettre De Motivation, Guide to Insurance, Guide to Health, Guide to Medical, Military Service, Guide to Women, Pet Guide, Politics and Policy , Guide to Technology, The Travel Guide, Information on Cars, Entertainment Guide, Family Guide to, Hobbies and Interests, Quality Home Improvement, Arts & Humanities and many more.
About Editorial Today | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Submit an Article | Our Authors