Weight Loss

eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
Business & Money
Technology
Women
Health
Education
Family
Travel
Cars
Entertainment
SD Editorials
Online Guide and article directory site.
Foodeditorials.com
Over 15,000 recipes & editorials on food.
Lyricadvisor.com
Get 100,000 Lyric & Albums.

Video on Hoodia A Boon For The Obese

    View: 
Similar Videos
Videos on Best Hoodia Diet Pills
Videos on Best Weight Loss Aids
Videos on Best Weight Loss Herbs
Videos on Beyond Belief Fact Or Fiction Episode
Videos on Bija Hoodia Slimming Tea
Videos on Blog For A Cure
Videos on Brief History Of The Usa
Videos on Buy Hoodia Gordonii Plus
Videos on Buy Hoodia Gordonii Pure
Videos on Buy Hoodia Weight Loss
Videos on Can Drinking Water Help You Lose Weight
Videos on Chicken For Weight Loss
Videos on Clarins Body Shaping Supplement
Videos on Curb Your Cravings Hoodia Patch
Videos on Cybertron Optimus Prime Review
Videos on Designing Manufacturing And Marketing
Videos on Dex L10 Hoodia Gordonii
Videos on Diet Products Rapid Weight Loss
Videos on Dietary Weight Loss Supplements
Videos on Diets Fast Weight Loss
Currently No Video Available
 
Hoodia A Boon For The Obese
Suga Vanash
Obesity is a new disease affecting millions of people through out the world particularly in the developed countries. For instance, 25% of the US population older than the age of 20is clinically obese. Because it is highly correlated with an increased incidence of several diseases, it is important to define and recognize it and to initiate appropriate measures to prevent it (or) treat it. Here comes Hoodia, which is a boon for the obese people helping in reducing their weight.
Hoodia is a cactus like plant which grows in the great Kalahari Desert of South Africa. The significance of this plant is that it possessed appetite suppressing property which was utilized by san Bushmen for suppressing their hunger while going on long trips for hunting.
Phytopharm, a drug manufacturing company isolated P-57, the appetite suppressing element from the Hoodia Gordonii plant. Now, Unilever has joined hands with phytopharm to market Hoodia diet pill as diet supplements in the food product line.
The property of appetite suppression of Hoodia plant has enabled millions of obese people throughout the world to reduce their weight and protect them from the incidence of harmful diseases.
Hoodia product befools the brain by signaling increased glucose in the blood which is recognized by the brain as fullness of stomach. So, that particular person will not have the urge for food intake.
Hoodia products are marketed as Hoodia diet pills, capsules and health drinks. The usual dosage is 1200mg tablet, single pill/capsules once daily in the morning in one hour before breakfast.
Hoodia is a non prescription drug as it is free of side effects. But doctor must be consulted in certain situations like pregnancy, lactating mother, person with body mass index less than 27 where the use of Hoodia is not warranted.
Hoodia reduces the incidence of a number of harmful disease in the obese people .
?Coronary heart disease
?Diabetes
?Osteoarthritis
?Hypertension
?Cancer breast
?Stroke
Hoodia is a major boon for the obese people. An online order is a better way to buy Hoodia as through this method. Hoodia comes on a cheaper rate and delivery of your Hoodia pills (or) capsules is made at your door steps.
Next Paragraph..
A Guide to Business | Guide to Technology | Guide to Women | Guide to Health | Family Guide to | Travel & Vacations | Information on Cars

EditorialToday Weight Loss has 4 sub sections. Such as Types of Diet, Weight Loss, Weight Loss Surgery and Weight Loss Pills. With over 20,000 authors and writers, we are a well known online resource and editorial services site in United Kingdom, Canada & America . Here, we cover all the major topics from self help guide to A Guide to Business, Guide to Finance, Ideas for Marketing, Legal Guide, Lettre De Motivation, Guide to Insurance, Guide to Health, Guide to Medical, Military Service, Guide to Women, Pet Guide, Politics and Policy , Guide to Technology, The Travel Guide, Information on Cars, Entertainment Guide, Family Guide to, Hobbies and Interests, Quality Home Improvement, Arts & Humanities and many more.
About Editorial Today | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Submit an Article | Our Authors