Credit Cards

eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
Business & Money
Technology
Women
Health
Education
Family
Travel
Cars
Entertainment
SD Editorials
Online Guide and article directory site.
Foodeditorials.com
Over 15,000 recipes & editorials on food.
Lyricadvisor.com
Get 100,000 Lyric & Albums.

Video on Credit Card Pros And Cons

    View: 
Similar Videos
Videos on 0 Balance Transfer Cards
Videos on Are Credit Cards Bad
Videos on Bad Credit High Limit Credit Card
Videos on Best Cashback Credit Cards
Videos on Business Cash Back Credit Card
Videos on Charge Back Credit Card
Videos on College Credit For Military
Videos on Credit Card For Fair Credit
Videos on Credit Card Merchant Fees
Videos on Credit Cards Good Credit
Videos on Credit Cards With Low Interest Rate
Videos on Credit For College Students
Videos on First Data Credit Card
Videos on Fleet Credit Card Customer
Videos on Free Prepaid Credit Cards
Videos on Letter To Credit Card
Videos on Online Credit Card Statement
Videos on Purchases On Credit Cards
Videos on Retail Store Credit Cards
Videos on Transfer Balance On Credit Cards
 
Credit Card Pros And Cons
George Allen
The reward program allows cardholders to earn three points for every dollar spent on the card for general purchases and five points for every dollar spent at Hilton Hotels, grocery stores, drugstores, gas stations, restaurants, the U.S Postal Service, and wireless phone bills. It has to be noted most reward programs only offer one point per dollar spent for general purchases.
Credit Card Pros and Cons
Pros:
Cardholders receive 10,000 bonus points for their first purchase, which must be made within one month of approval, and up to 10,000 bonus points for their first four stays at any Hilton.
The reward program can be combined with the Hilton HHonors? reward program that offers various benefits to cardholders including a chance to earn both points and frequent flyer miles for a qualifying hotel stay.
Best for those who frequently stay at Hilton Hotels and will be able to take advantage of the reward program as well as the many cardholder benefits provided by American Express?.
Three points for general purchases.
Bonus points, earned points do not expire.
Cardholders will be awarded two points for every dollar spent on eligible purchases exceeding $100,000.
There is no annual fee on the card.
Low introductory rate is available for purchases and balance transfers for the first six months (balance transfers must be submitted during the application process).
Various Internet account related services.
Year-end financial statement.
Extended warranty for purchases.
No liability for unauthorized Internet transactions.
Purchase protection.
Access to the Offer Zone for various discounts at participating retailers and merchants.
Guaranteed hotel and motel reservations.
Emergency card replacement.
Emergency cash replacement.
Auto rental insurance.
Medical referral services.
Legal referral services.
Roadside assistance.
Auto rental insurance
Up to $100,000 in travel accident insurance.
Cons:
This card is not eligible for enrollment in the Membership Rewards? Program.
Points are limited to $100,000 in annual spending.
The interest rate for purchases and balance transfers is above average for a reward credit card.
Not ideal for those who plan to carry a balance after the low introductory rate expires.
Introductory Rate: 2.90%
Time Period: 6 Months
Applied Towards: Purchases, Balance Transfers
Introductory Rate Details: The introductory rate is available on balance transfers submitted during the application process.
APR (Purchases): 18.24% Variable
The APR for purchases is based on the Prime Rate.
APR (Cash Advances): 23.24% Variable
The APR for cash advances is based on the Prime Rate.
Finance Configuration: Average Daily Balance (including new purchases)
No balance transfer fee associated with current offer.
Grace Period: 20 Days
Maximum Credit Limit: $100,000
Late Payment Fee: $15 on balances up to $100; $29 on balances of $100 through $1,000; $35 on balances over $1,000
Over-The-Limit Fee: $35
Cash Advance Fee: 3%, $5 minimum for Express Cash transactions
Points per Dollar: 3 Points
Additional Points: 5 points per eligible dollar spent at Hilton Hotels, grocery stores, drugstores, gas stations, restaurants, the U.S. Postal Service, and wireless phone bills.
Expiration: None
2,500 points awarded per stay at any Hilton Family Hotel, for up to 4 stays.
To view the most current rates, see the most recent: Terms and Conditions. Future balance transfers may incur a fee as disclosed at the time of the applicable transaction.
Next Paragraph..
A Guide to Business | Guide to Technology | Guide to Women | Guide to Health | Family Guide to | Travel & Vacations | Information on Cars

EditorialToday Credit Cards has 1 sub sections. Such as Credit Card Information. With over 20,000 authors and writers, we are a well known online resource and editorial services site in United Kingdom, Canada & America . Here, we cover all the major topics from self help guide to A Guide to Business, Guide to Finance, Ideas for Marketing, Legal Guide, Lettre De Motivation, Guide to Insurance, Guide to Health, Guide to Medical, Military Service, Guide to Women, Pet Guide, Politics and Policy , Guide to Technology, The Travel Guide, Information on Cars, Entertainment Guide, Family Guide to, Hobbies and Interests, Quality Home Improvement, Arts & Humanities and many more.
About Editorial Today | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Submit an Article | Our Authors