Credit Cards

eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
Business & Money
Technology
Women
Health
Education
Family
Travel
Cars
Entertainment
SD Editorials
Online Guide and article directory site.
Foodeditorials.com
Over 15,000 recipes & editorials on food.
Lyricadvisor.com
Get 100,000 Lyric & Albums.

Video on Best Airmiles Credit Card

    View: 
Similar Videos
Videos on 0 Balance Transfer On Credit Cards
Videos on Accept Credit Cards By Phone
Videos on Apply For Bad Credit Cards
Videos on Associated Bank Credit Card
Videos on Bad Credit Card Approval
Videos on Bad Credit Gas Credit Cards
Videos on Bank Account Credit Cards
Videos on Cash Back With Credit Card
Videos on Credit Card Debt Deceased
Videos on Credit Card Debt Lawsuit
Videos on Credit Card Default Judgement
Videos on Credit Card Offers For Bad Credit
Videos on Credit Card Security Breach
Videos on Credit Cards For First Time
Videos on Credit Cards In The Uk
Videos on Credit Cards That Earn
Videos on Credit Cards With Low Credit
Videos on Easy Online Credit Card
Videos on Facts About Credit Card
Videos on How To Open Credit Card
 
Best Airmiles Credit Card
Stephanie Wendy
However, new credit cards with airmiles now offer much better returns on your money, and by just doing your normal everyday spending, you'll be able to book a break in no time at all.
The points system
Although some cards offer one point per £1 and others offer only one point for every £10 you spend, this doesn't necessarily mean that the first provides a much better return than the other.
You need to work out exactly what you would need to spend to get to your desired destination to be able to accurately compare airmiles credit cards, as they all require a different number of points for each country.
Think about how you use it
If you're not a big spender, make sure you go for one that has a good introductory offer or you might never earn enough points to get off the ground.
If you're sure that you will definitely clear your balance each month, you could start paying your bills and even your mortgage with new airmiles reward credit cards - just make sure that you don't use it for anything that's considered an "instant cash transaction" such as online gambling or with some banks, even buying gift vouchers as they carry higher interest rates - check with your bank to see what is and isn't considered an instant cash transaction.
Giving your airmiles a boost
The best airmiles credit cards have great introductory offers such as up to 20,000 bonus points if you spend a certain amount within three months of opening the account, so make sure that you check out the latest offers as well as comparing the standard spending and points systems for each card.
You should also find out whether or not you can top up your airmiles with cash. Doing this means that you should be able to collect a certain number of points - enough say for a trip to Europe - and then add cash to boost your ticket to take you to America.
Avoid the interest
While some cards will also offer zero per cent on balance transfers or purchases, you need to be very careful that you never end up paying interest. Because of the high returns you get with airmiles cards, some charge as much as 39 per cent interest, so you should make sure that you have a standing order set up to pay the full balance every month - or you'll have soon paid far more in interest than your free flight is worth.
Next Paragraph..
A Guide to Business | Guide to Technology | Guide to Women | Guide to Health | Family Guide to | Travel & Vacations | Information on Cars

EditorialToday Credit Cards has 1 sub sections. Such as Credit Card Information. With over 20,000 authors and writers, we are a well known online resource and editorial services site in United Kingdom, Canada & America . Here, we cover all the major topics from self help guide to A Guide to Business, Guide to Finance, Ideas for Marketing, Legal Guide, Lettre De Motivation, Guide to Insurance, Guide to Health, Guide to Medical, Military Service, Guide to Women, Pet Guide, Politics and Policy , Guide to Technology, The Travel Guide, Information on Cars, Entertainment Guide, Family Guide to, Hobbies and Interests, Quality Home Improvement, Arts & Humanities and many more.
About Editorial Today | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Submit an Article | Our Authors