Credit Cards

eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
eg: UK or Brides UK or Classical Art or Buy Music or Spirituality
 
Business & Money
Technology
Women
Health
Education
Family
Travel
Cars
Entertainment
SD Editorials
Online Guide and article directory site.
Foodeditorials.com
Over 15,000 recipes & editorials on food.
Lyricadvisor.com
Get 100,000 Lyric & Albums.

Video on Credit Card Debt Forgiveness

    View: 
Similar Videos
Videos on Best Credit Card Reward Program
Videos on Can T Pay My Credit Cards
Videos on Cash Back Credit Card Review
Videos on City Rewards Credit Card
Videos on Credit Card And Cash
Videos on Credit Card Debt College
Videos on Credit Card Debt Stories
Videos on Credit Cards In Europe
Videos on Credit Cards No Checks
Videos on First Usa Credit Cards
Videos on Free Money They Dont Want You To Know About
Videos on How To Calculate Interest Payments
Videos on How To Check Credit History
Videos on How To Credit Cards
Videos on How To Lower Interest Rates On Credit Cards
Videos on How To Pay Credit Card
Videos on How To Pay Off Credit Card
Videos on How To Use A Credit Card
Videos on How To Use Credit Card
Videos on Ideas For The Future
 
Credit Card Debt Forgiveness
Charles And Kim Petty
'Credit card debt consolodation' seems to be the most talked-about term in the world of credit cards. It's true that credit cards have been very useful and convenient for us and we, in fact, treat the credit cards as a necessity. However, with every good you have evil too. In the world of credit cards, 'Credit card debt' is that evil and 'Credit card debt consolodation' is often regarded as a medicine for treating credit card debt.
Anyone who has read any newspaper articles on 'Credit card debt' would already know what credit card debt consolodation is. However, just for the benefit of others, credit card debt consolodation, in simple terms, is the process of consolidating debt which you hold on various high APR credit cards onto just one low APR credit card. Thus, the main benefit of credit card debt consolodation is realised in terms of APR reduction (and hence reduction in credit card debt growth rate). This is touted as the most important benefit (and sometimes the sole benefit) from credit card debt consolodation. However, credit card debt consolodation comes with few more benefits as well. Some of these credit card debt consolodation benefits are widely publicised by the credit card suppliers and some not so much:
1.Initial APR: As mentioned above, lower APR is the biggest benefit from credit card debt consolodation. Since credit card debt consolodation is used by credit card suppliers as a tool to attract consumers, they generally offer a 0% APR for a initial period of 6-9 months of you joining their credit card debt consolodation programme i.e. first few months after you get the new credit card.
2.Standard APR: Lower standard APR (i.e. the long term APR) is the other important benefit from credit card debt consolodation. Though not all credit card suppliers offer a lower standard APR with credit card debt consolodation some do design credit card debt consolodation programmes with good standard APR. These credit card debt consolodation programmes offer a trade-off between initial and standard APR rates.
3.0% on purchases: This is another common benefit from credit card debt consolodation. The 0% interest (or some lower percentage) on purchases is offered as an incentive for credit card debt consolodation. This credit card debt consolodation benefit is again applicable only for a short initial period.
4.Easy management: This credit card debt consolodation benefit is not as discussed as others. However, one benefit of credit card debt consolodation (from multiple to single credit card) is the fact that you need to track and manage a lesser number of credit cards.
5.Other benefits: The credit card debt consolodation exercise might bring you some more benefits in terms of rebates, discounts and reward points (especially if you move to a co-branded card as part of credit card debt consolodation)
Next Paragraph..
A Guide to Business | Guide to Technology | Guide to Women | Guide to Health | Family Guide to | Travel & Vacations | Information on Cars

EditorialToday Credit Cards has 1 sub sections. Such as Credit Card Information. With over 20,000 authors and writers, we are a well known online resource and editorial services site in United Kingdom, Canada & America . Here, we cover all the major topics from self help guide to A Guide to Business, Guide to Finance, Ideas for Marketing, Legal Guide, Lettre De Motivation, Guide to Insurance, Guide to Health, Guide to Medical, Military Service, Guide to Women, Pet Guide, Politics and Policy , Guide to Technology, The Travel Guide, Information on Cars, Entertainment Guide, Family Guide to, Hobbies and Interests, Quality Home Improvement, Arts & Humanities and many more.
About Editorial Today | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Submit an Article | Our Authors